Request for Service Archived

111 Chestnut Ave South San Francisco 94080, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7270

Issue ID:

5299725

Submitted To:

South San Francisco

Category:

Request for Service

Viewed:

104 times

Neighborhood:

South San Francisco

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

45973

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Another accident on 1/16/19. When are you guys going to do something about this block. Children from elementary school are walking down this intersection from school around this time and someone else could have gotten hit like last year. WE WANT THIS STREET TO HAVE BETTER TRAFFIC CALMING SOLUTIONS. Why isn’t our tax money being spent to resolve this issue that everyone is aware about for years. It’s not going to get better on its own.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • 40+ Year SSF Resident (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of South San Francisco (Verified Official)

  • PW Lead Signs & Traffic Markings (Verified Official)

  • Engineering Division (Verified Official)

  • Engineering Division (Verified Official)

  • Citizen of South City (Registered User)

  • Closed Engineering Division (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.