Graffiti Archived

16846 34th Ave S Seattle, WA, 98188, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5299805

Submitted To:

City of SeaTac

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

SeaTac

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4520

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

This looks like gang graffiti.
It showed up over the weekend, late Saturday, early Sunday. It is on the perimeter fence of what looks like a specialty vehicle transportation business (given there are usually various types of luxury cars & limousines parked at the property).
It is in a residential area and on a main public transportation route.
I am concerned because, we have had clear (not raining) weather so far this week, yet the property owners (or current occupants) have yet to paint over the graffiti.
Thank you!

also asked...
Q. Is this issue located on public or private property?
A. Unknown

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.