Traffic, Street Sign or Light Issue Archived

1-65 S Gulfstream Ave Sarasota, FL, 34236, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 505

Issue ID:

5299951

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Traffic, Street Sign or Light Issue

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

JD Hamel Park. Lights in and around not working. Creates unsafe environment and allows people to camp out in the park overnight.

also asked...
Q. Type of issue?
A. Street Light
Q. What street is the issue on?
A. Gulfstream
Q. What is the nearest cross street?
A. Main-Ringling
Q. What direction are you traveling?
A. No Answer Given

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.