Traffic, Street Sign or Light Issue Archived

Sports Page Bar & Grille 1319 Main St, Sarasota, FL, 34236, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 330

Issue ID:

5299978

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Traffic, Street Sign or Light Issue

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

Street light at crosswalk of Main & Gulfstream. Pedestrian hazard at night

also asked...
Q. Type of issue?
A. Street Light
Q. What street is the issue on?
A. Gulfstream
Q. What is the nearest cross street?
A. Main
Q. What direction are you traveling?
A. No Answer Given

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.