Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Faded / Missing Red Curb Acknowledged

1518 Bonita Ave Berkeley, CA, 94709, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5300370

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Other

Viewed:

159 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000655843

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

The mid-block storm drain in front of 1518 Bonita Ave has a very faded red curb. Directly across at 1525 Bonita Ave is another storm drain with a red curb that is completely gone. Public Works vactor trucks cannot service either storm drain due to cars parked in front of the drains.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.