Garbage/Debris Archived

Southcenter Blvd Seattle, WA, 98188, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9010

Issue ID:

5300695

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Garbage/Debris

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, bike concern

Description

On the corner of Southcenter Blvd & Macadam Road and up on the hill garbage is beginning to collect again. Some postal mail is scattered all over and there is a green bicycle that says "Lime" on it. It is laying on the hillside along with some bagged trash.

also asked...
Q. Is the Garbage/Debris on public property?
A. Yes
Q. Please describe the location of the garbage and debris.
A. On the hillside just after the right hand turn from Southcenter Blvd to Macadam Road.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Henry Hash (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

  • Closed Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.