Snow/Ice Removal Archived

45 Florida Ave Ne Washington 20002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2295

Issue ID:

5300910

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Snow/Ice Removal

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Eckington

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00032667

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

The gas station didn’t shovel their sidewalk which is a major bus stop and people are slipping all over the place.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.