Debris Removal Open

Putnam Ave Hamden, CT, 06517, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5300914

Submitted To:

Tornado 2018

Category:

Debris Removal

Viewed:

237 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden_Feature 001

Reported:

on

Description

The area on Putnam Ave in front of the old Putnam Auto where the town of Hamden took by eminent domain is covered in trash. I have asked multiple times for the town to pick all of this trash up and it has never happened. there is more and more trash there by the day. It's disgusting and it's TOWN property. It needs to be cleaned up asap.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...