Alley Clearing Archived

3038 35 Ave N Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5301158

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

This entire alley from approximately 30th Street block down to 29th Street is overgrown especially on the Northside. Some of the worse areas are where the train track property is.

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Overgrown vegetation blocking alley

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.