Illegal Signs Archived

30253 Mcdonough, GA, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4470

Issue ID:

5302039

Submitted To:

Henry County, GA

Category:

Roadside Litter Pickup

Viewed:

61 times

Neighborhood:

McDonough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

All of these streets need litter pick up they all have so much litter everywhere the litter is deliberately and intentionally be thrown around Mcdonough,Stockbridge and Locust Grove Georgia every week. Something need to be done because this need to stop. The picture dose not show all of the street listed how much litter and some trash is lying around.

The Henry county commissioners and dot supervisors need to take a ride around Henry county in all the areas listed and they can see just how much litter has just been accumulating and thrown all over the streets it is awful.

This is an eyesore and disgusting to the residents that live in these cities of Henry county , we are paying high taxes like other counties but Henry county is the only county where there is litter all over each street they @#$% near have. I never seen nothing like this.

Highway 42 near Highway 138 Stockbridge Georgia have abandoned tires on a side road that has been there for 1 year across from the chevron gas station and DOT have not even removed them.

also asked...
Q. Please provide the nearest landmark or intersection.
A. Oak grove road -(Mcdonough ) Willow Lane -(Mcdonough ) Daily Mill -(Mcdonough ) Hwy 155 -(Mcdonough ) Foster Drive- (Mcdonough) Jonesboro Road -(Mcdonough ) Hwy 42/hwy 138; hwy 42/ Jodeco Road; hwy 42/Brandon Road (Mcdonough and Stockbridge ) Jodeco Road / oak grove road -(Mcdonough ) Bridges Road -(Mcdonough ) Kelly Road -(Mcdonough ) Patrick Henry Parkway/ Jodeco Road -(Stockbridge ) Rock Quarry -(Stockbridge ) Mcdonough Parkway -(Mcdonough ) Industrial Boulevard -(Mcdonough ) Hampton-Mcdonough -(Mcdonough ) Industrial Parkway -(Mcdonough )

Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • County Managers Office (Verified Official)

  • Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Jajo70 (Registered User)

  • JasonT (Registered User)

  • Jajo70 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Community Service Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Jajo70 (Registered User)

  • JasonT (Registered User)

  • Jajo70 (Registered User)

  • Closed Community Service Administrator (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.