Illegal Dumping Archived

847 Pennsylvania St Vallejo, CA, 94590, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5302054

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

57 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, tree, trash

Description

Dumping of household garbage at the intersection of Monterey St. and Pennsylvania St. Multiple garbage bags tossed in the road with an Xmas tree, plastic blue bin filled with trash. It was scattered in the road with traffic, so I collected what I could. Take care with broken glass.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Automatic Assignment (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Keith, Grounds (Registered User)

  • Closed Keith, Grounds (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.