Sidewalk - Damage Archived

3701-3729 Canon Ave Oakland, CA, 94602, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 426270

Issue ID:

5302108

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Sidewalk - Damage

Viewed:

60 times

Neighborhood:

Glenview

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

867194

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

AT&T large service vault was driven over is badly damaged creating a tripping hazard.

also asked...
Q. Is there a tree nearby with roots that may be the cause?
A. NO
Q. Has anyone been hurt by it?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Please describe the precise location (e.g., next to the bus bench)
A. Next to ADA ramp going into the cross walk. Middle of sidewalk.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed David Coleman (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.