Roadside Litter Pickup Archived

Henry County GA, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6190

Issue ID:

5302164

Submitted To:

Henry County, GA

Category:

Roadside Litter Pickup

Viewed:

107 times

Neighborhood:

McDonough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, bridge

Description

Henry county Mcdonough; Stockbridge and Locust Grove litter is deliberately being thrown all of Henry county. The DOT supervisors and commissioners need to drive around all of the Starr listed and they will see how awful theses cities have litter and keep this county monitored this happens every week.

This need to stop!!! Residents live on these streets and in this county we do not want to see litter all over the streets when leave our residents and come back home. Henry county is the only county where there is so much litter on the streets.

Rock Quarry; Highway 138; Highway 142; Oak Grove Road, Jonesboro Road, Kelly Road, Dail Mill, Foster Drive, Jodeco Road, Mcdonough Parkway, Industrial Parkway, Brandon Road, Kelly Road, Bridges Road , Patrick Henry Parkway


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.