Codes Compliance Archived

138 14th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5302543

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Description

Property is falling into deep disrepair. Awnings faded, wood rot, slat boards falling off fade in front, plants overgrown and not trimmed, support wall cracked, plant overgrowth in alley.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues
Q. Is this issue at your address or in the right-of-way next to your address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Robin (Registered User)

  • Connie Lancaster (Registered User)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.