Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

7201 10th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5303298

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

58 times

Reported:

on

Description

A violation of ordinance 3. SECTION 16.50.300. - PORTABLE STORAGE UNITS (PSU)

3 PODS storage units have been in the front yard since 1/5/19, well over the 7 days allowed per the ordinance section below.

Also appears to be construction without a permit.

16.50.300.2. - Standards.
3.
PSUs shall not exceed the following durations of stay. An "event" shall consist of the day of delivery, the days until pickup, and the day of pickup of the PSU. Events shall be nonconsecutive.
a.
Residential use. A maximum of seven calendar days per event with a maximum of four events per dwelling unit per calendar year.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Junk/outdoor storage
Q. Is this issue at your address or in the right-of-way next to your address?
A. No

9 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.