Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

101-119 38th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1745

Issue ID:

5303301

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

67 times

Reported:

on

Description

Please don't close this ticket as a duplicate. This pothole has not been filled. This is at the intersection of 40th Ave NE and 1St Street. Where the traffic light is and Mobil gas station.
The pothole is in the East bound lane at the cross walk.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. East bound lane of traffic
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.