Public Schools, Buildings or Property Archivé

170 Centre St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

ID du Problème:

5304250

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Public Schools, Buildings or Property

Vues:

36 fois

Quartier:

Malden Ward 1

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

blocked

Description

There has been increased drug activity in the elevators of the parking garages (specifically, CBD and Jackson Street). I have seen a patrol car a few times driving in the CBD garage, but the individuals who are loitering in the garages are using the elevators to abuse drugs and use the elevators as a restroom. I have spoken with SP+ but I wanted the City to be aware of this ongoing issue that seems to be getting worse as the weather gets colder. I have employees who park at both of these garages and we are increasingly concerned for their personal safety.


Post a New Comment

2 Commentaire

  • City of Malden (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Clos Police Department (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.