Garbage or Recycling Issue Archived

22434 Se 4th St Sammamish, WA, 98074, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 11425

Issue ID:

5304493

Submitted To:

Sammamish, WA

Category:

Road Issue

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Sammamish

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

I spoke with Andrew Johnson at the city and he encouraged me to reach out through this avenue to get this trash picked up. We are the owner of the apartment building "Sky" across the street and have been getting multiple complaints about this excess debris in this lot that is supposedly becoming a city ROW or is already owned by the city.

Thank you in advance.

also asked...
Q. Is this for a missed pickup?
A. No

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.