Garbage/Debris Archived

4843 South 160th Street McMicken Heights, WA 98188, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1100

Issue ID:

5304980

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Garbage/Debris

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is garbage and debris around the steps at Crystal Springs Park. Some milk containers, paper, and other material. Not too much to pick up, just unsightly.

also asked...
Q. Is the Garbage/Debris on public property?
A. Yes
Q. Please describe the location of the garbage and debris.
A. Near steps at Crystal Springs Park

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Henry Hash (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Matthew Austin (Verified Official)

  • Closed Matthew Austin (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.