Animal Concern - Raccoon Archived

4 Keelson Lane Savannah, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 80510

Issue ID:

5304984

Submitted To:

Landings Association

Category:

Animal Concern - Raccoon

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Landings Association

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

I responded to a call for a rabid raccoon laying on the sidewalk across from the lagoon 1 fence, heading towards priest landing on the right hand side. The animal appeared to be dying and shaking.Animal Control was called to respond to assist with removing the animal.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Paul Kurilla (Registered User)

  • Closed Amber Capps (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.