Public Space, Streets and Drains Open

37 Trumbull St New Haven, CT, 06510, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1755

Issue ID:

5304988

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

153 times

Neighborhood:

New Haven

Reported:

on

Description

This intersection is notorious for traffic accidents. There is still a large amount of broken glass and plastic in the middle of the intersection from an earlier incident that could damage cars or injure pedestrians crossing the street. Whoever is responsible for cleaning the streets post-accidents should do a better job of cleaning up these sorts of messes.


2 Comments

  • skeptical me (Registered User)

  • YourFriendlyNeighbor (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...