Animal Related Archived

804 13th Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5305224

Submitted To:

Pinellas County - proper

Category:

Animal Related

Viewed:

22 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

rodents

Description

There is a colony of feral cats that is being fed here. There are bowls of cat food, inviting rats, roaches, etc. Additionally, the cats aren't fixed - there are babies there and adult cats. They are obviously breeding.

also asked...
Q. What is the Animal Related Issue?
A. other

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Pinellas County - Animal Services (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County - Animal Services (Verified Official)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Closed Pinellas County - Animal Services (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.