Animal Related Archived

812 13th Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5305228

Submitted To:

Pinellas County - proper

Category:

Animal Related

Viewed:

26 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is a young pitbull dog tied to a 6 ft rope in the pile of garbage that is this house's "yard." The dog has nothing at all like food, water, some place to hide from rain, nothing.

also asked...
Q. What is the Animal Related Issue?
A. abused or neglected animal

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.