Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other City Services - Homeless Encampment Acknowledged

Lake Merritt Pedestrian Bridge Lake Merritt Blvd, Oakland, CA 94606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 510325

Issue ID:

5305281

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Lake Merritt

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

870686

Tagged:

blocked

Description

On Lakeshore side of the cul-de-sac. This area was shut down on the fall and now the"unsheltered" have returned along with their filth. drugs and alcohol. Please remove.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. Sewers: Call (510) 615-5566

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • NA (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.