Animal Control Issues Open

2157 North Avenue Bridgeport, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 250525

Issue ID:

5305976

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Animal Control Issues

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

Request the removal of a skunk and squirrel from North avenue and Laurel intersection heading east.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue are you reporting?
A. Sick or Injured Animal/Wildlife
Q. Please provide a description of the issue.
A. Skunk dead in road request removal

New Comment

I want to...