Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Potholes/Depression Признана

Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Репортер

Civic Points: 25412015

Issue ID:

5306294

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

54 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

867729

Tagged:

pothole

Description

This issue was reported to OAK 311 via phone (311, or 510-615-5566 from outside Oakland), email (OAK311@oaklandnet.com), or web (311.oaklandca.gov).

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. No Answer Given
Q. How large is the hole?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. No Answer Given
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

  • Признана City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.