Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Traffic Signal Acknowledged

601 Congress St Boston, MA 02210, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13155

Issue ID:

5306673

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

South Boston

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002780067

Tagged:

pothole, signs, traffic

Description

add high visibility "do not block the box" pavement markings and signage on D Street at the silver line crossing. cars are blocking the box and delaying the buses .

also asked...
Q. Type of Signal
A. Traffic
Q. Type of Problem
A. Other

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.