Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Pickup Archived

149 High St Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 335

Issue ID:

5306690

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Pickup

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash day Friday 1/18/19. Trash was not picked up. I filed report a few weeks ago because recycle was not picked up.

also asked...
Q. Is this for Trash, Recycling, Yard Waste, or More than One
A. Trash
Q. Was your entire street missed or just your address alone?
A. not sure
Q. Please describe what items were missed:
A. 1 trash barrel. Lid was closed

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.