Codes Compliance Archived

408 Hampton Ave Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5306937

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

832 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Duplicated By:

5320534, 5664887, 5476299, 5312671

Description

A code enforcement officers needs to do a thorough inspection of this house. There are several code violations including: an unpermitted addition, a ridiculous amount of trash throughout the whole property, and 12-15 people living in a filthy 600 square foot house. Department of Children's Services may need to do a home visit to ensure the children are being properly taken care of. The house is also rumored to have a hole in the floor inside the house, a rat infestation, and roof damage. Some of these issues can be seen even on Google Earth.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues
Q. Is this issue at your address or in the right-of-way next to your address?
A. No

15 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Noisy (Registered User)

  • Pouncing Polecat (Registered User)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Noisy (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Edgemoor Eagle (Registered User)

  • Edgemoor Eagle (Registered User)

  • BV (Registered User)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.