Pris en compte par: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Reconnu

15705-15719 Skyline Blvd Oakland, CA, 94605, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 16675

ID du Problème:

5307148

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Vues:

21 fois

Quartier:

Sequoyah

A signalé:

le

Service Request ID:

868129

Tagged:

trash

Description

Safeway grocery cart dumped on Skyline Frontage Rd, roughly 100 yards south of yellow gate.

a aussi demandé...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Yes, Safeway grocery cart.
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Don't Know / No Answer

1 Commentaire

  • Reconnu City of Oakland (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Nouveau commentaire

Public status changes are not available for this issue.