Police Patrol Operations Archived

1400 Bar & Grill 1400 Webster St, Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5307278

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Police Patrol Operations

Viewed:

300 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bad driving

Description

Had lunch at 1400 today. At around 2:30 p.m., about a dozen motorcycles were running red lights at high speed all along Webster, heading for the tunnel. Saw no police. Is this typical?

also asked...
Q. Please select a division
A. Patrol Beats

3 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Florence Lopez (Verified Official)

  • Closed Sergeant Brian Foster (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.