Animal Related Archived

10025 88th Way Seminole, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1760

Issue ID:

5307286

Submitted To:

Pinellas County - proper

Category:

Animal Related

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 6

Reported:

on

Description

the owner of a large dog walks the dog on the common grounds and NEVER picks up the poop. This is a violation of the rules and regulations of the community and it is against the law. It has been witnessed by Board members and neighbors. A letter from the HOA was sent, and still the poop is not picked up.

also asked...
Q. What is the Animal Related Issue?
A. other

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.