LimeBike Archived

497 Main St Melrose, MA 02176, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5307647

Submitted To:

LimeBike

Category:

LimeBike

Viewed:

98 times

Neighborhood:

Melrose

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

lime bike on street when snowing

also asked...
Q. Explain the issue you are having with a LimeBike:
A. Lime bikes should be removed from sidewalk when 3 or more inches of snow predicted. Snowing now and 8 inches predicted. Bike should be removed as to not interfere with snow removal efforts. Thank you.
Q. Location:
A. in front of YMCA
Q. Last three digits of bike number:
A. unknown

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.