Tree Pruning & Trimming Open

21 Winter St Fitchburg, MA 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5307700

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Tree Pruning & Trimming

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

tree in front of 21 Winter St has branches and limbs that are broken and hanging off other limbs.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree on city/public property?
A. Yes
Q. Is the branch touching any power lines?
A. No
Q. Are any branches low enough to hit people or vehicles?
A. Yes
Q. Can you provide an estimate of the tree's height and diameter ?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Do you feel that the tree needs to be removed?
A. it seems to be diseased and potentially dead.

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...