Parking Issues Open

110-298 Lockland Ave Framingham, MA, 01701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5307755

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Parking Issues

Viewed:

141 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

There is cars illegally parked near the entrance of the lockland ave from Indian head road (on the even number side of the street) due to how close it is to the entrace of the street. It's from a up hair into a blind turn, cars often almost hit it turning in to lockland ave from indian head road. Or alot of the time cars would end up have to come to sudden stop to avoid out going car from cars exiting lockland ave to indian head road. Snow plows had to avoid the parked car and cause the exit of the street not being properly plowed. This is a serious hazard especially during winter storm.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Please tow away or ticket the cars parked so they know not to park there.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Carly Premo Melo (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.