Trash or Illegal Dumping Archived

70 Rose St Burlington 05401 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5308202

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Trash or Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash, sidewalk, snow

Description

The charcoal grey Dodge truck belonging to #70 Rose St. is regularly plowing snow (illegally) onto the green belt. The snow is plowed over the green belt and onto the sidewalk and onto the green belt trees. It has just plowed a massive pile in front of #76, completely blocking the sidewalk, and making it difficult if not impossible for sidewalk plows to get through.

also asked...
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.