Other snow in parking space Archived

1629 Cambridge St Cambridge, MA 02138, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5308290

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

224 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow, bike concern

Description

the snow from the bike lanes has been piled in one of the parking spaces on Roberts Rd. I would appreciate a schedule for when it will be removed as there is only a limited number of parking spaces available


17 Comments

  • Cambridge Public Works (Verified Official)

  • framm383 (Registered User)

  • Closed danib (Registered User)

  • Ms. Richards (Registered User)

  • Reopened Cambridge 101 (Registered User)

  • Closed danib (Registered User)

  • Gidklio (Registered User)

  • Reopened framm383 (Registered User)

  • Ms. Richards (Registered User)

  • sbercu (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Public Works - RF (Admin) (Verified Official)

  • framm383 (Registered User)

  • danib (Registered User)

  • framm383 (Registered User)

  • Ms. Richards (Registered User)

  • Cambridge Fingolfin (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works - RF (Admin) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.