MD RT 108/Lake Open

5267 Five Fingers Way Columbia , Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5308342

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway & Drainage Concern

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

All,

As you may be aware back in July 2018, Colonial Pipeline(CP) removed a slew of trees that bordered MD RT 108 and the Glenmont neighborhood. A rather large lake has formed since the removal which I suspect is being caused by CP’s removal of the trees and destruction of the property. I fear that the prolonged standing water may cause an issue with the roadway and a general safety concern as the pipeline is underneath.


7 Comments

New Comment

I want to...