People walking down the street keep stopping to sit on my property. Archived

1441 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 17520

Issue ID:

5308499

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

56 times

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

4031704

Description

we have a small barrier wall between the sidewalk and my home. People for whatever reason stop to have breakfast, lunch & dinner and then leave it all on my property. Sometimes they toss their chicken bones over our fence where our dogs are and we fear for their lives. We have tried a blanket trespass but by the time police arrive they have moved on OR the police get them to move but they Still Leave their garbage behind. Most times they say it is not their stuff but we installed THREE video cameras to show police, but they never want to look at them. PLEASE HELP US.


Post a New Comment

21 Comments

  • Goldnwolf (Registered User)

  • Faye King (Registered User)

  • Goldnwolf (Registered User)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Closed Trigg (Registered User)

  • Reopened Trigg (Registered User)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Shawny Davis (Registered User)

  • Shawny Davis (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.