Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Litter / Trash Acknowledged

Brewster/Canfield Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 200

Issue ID:

5308554

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Litter / Trash

Viewed:

81 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, trash, heat

Description

We desperately need more garbage cans/trash receptacles along Brewster street, especially by the movie theater. The street is constantly lined with garbage, there is nowhere to throw away dog poop, it’s a heavily (foot) trafficked area and is becoming more of an eyesore everyday.

also asked...
Q. What does the litter/trash consist of? (i.e. cans, wrappers, cardboard, plastic)
A. Cans, wrappers, dog poop bags, coffee cups
Q. Is any of litter large and/or hazardous? (Please specify.)
A. Broken bottles
Q. Where is the litter/trash located? (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. All along Brewster, from ffld ave to the train station

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.