Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Parked Vehicle Concern Acknowledged

1039 Mcdonald St Toledo, OH, 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5308772

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Parked Vehicle Concern

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

228863

Tagged:

snow

Description

parked in road making it hard for snowplow to get to edges

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the vehicle is parked?
A. 1039 mcdonald
Q. Please provide the description of the vehicle including color, make, model and license plate number.
A. grey chevy,white dodge
Q. Is the vehicle parked on the street?
A. Yes
Q. Is there damage to the vehicle that would prevent it from being moved?
A. No

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.