BEAUTIFICATION: Downtown Streets & Alleys Archived

2038 Roff Ave Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5309113

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

BEAUTIFICATION: Downtown Streets & Alleys

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The alley between 249 and 261 Clisby Pl in historic downtown Macon, GA is dotted with potholes, stagnant and deep canals all the way to the back road. I wanted to put more pictures and videos but the system won't allow me to do it.
Please fix this alley. It's not only an eyesore. It's also dangerous for residents like us who suffer from bumpy driving as well as damage to the underside of the car.

also asked...
Q. Enter service request location
A. Alley at 249 and 261 Clisby Pl, Macon, GA 31204
Q. Garbage carts
A. N/A
Q. Maintenance
A. Grass needs cutting, Limbs need to be cut back/trimmed, Litter/debris needs to be removed, Shubbery needs to be cut back/trimmed
Q. Medians
A. N/A
Q. Triangles / Small Corners
A. N/A

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.