Traffic Sign or Signal Archived

25816 206th Pl Se Kent, WA, 98042, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6050

Issue ID:

5309179

Submitted To:

City of Covington

Category:

Traffic Sign or Signal

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Covington

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, trash

Description

Holiday decorations wrapped around stop sign. Please remove. This specific stop sign seems to be popular with the closest home when it comes to posting signs and other decor. If it’s legal, please let us all know so we can start decorating all of the corners and signs.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is this?
A. Traffic control sign, Stop, Yield, One Way, etc.

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Management Assistant (Verified Official)

  • Katie (Registered User)

  • Katie (Registered User)

  • Henry (Registered User)

  • Operations & Maintenance (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Operations & Maintenance (Verified Official)

  • Closed Streets Maintenance (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.