Sewer Problems Archived

10100 Tarpon Dr Treasure Island 33706, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5309195

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Sewer Problems

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Description

City sewer blockage

also asked...
Q. What Type of problem?
A. Not Draining
Q. Describe the Issue
A. Had sewer back up in our house. Had local plumber snakes out our main trap and he went 150’ft from hous with snake not finding any blockage. Plumber states it must be with city line and not home line. Snake went into the city street without hitting block. Emergency line with Pinellas sheriff or public works did not get any TI attention.

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.