Parking - (Enforcement, Meters & Abandoned Vehicles) Archived

63 Durso Ave Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5309349

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Parking - (Enforcement, Meters & Abandoned Vehicles)

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 6

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

Durso Ave - there are about 8 cars parked on the odd side of the street. It is making it very hard to navigate especially when people on the even side have made a snow bank betwee their car and the middle of the street. Street is almost impassable


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Closed Parking Department Malden (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.