ADS: Garbage Cart / Cart Replacement Archived

1510 Maryland Dr Macon, GA, 31211, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5309392

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Garbage Cart Replacement

Viewed:

66 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

2nd request. I was using a public computer and signed in as a Guest. I didn't want to establish an account on it. The cart has a long crack in it. I will set it out on 1/21 with a note on it.

also asked...
Q. Are you requesting a replacement cart?
A. Yes
Q. Does the cart need repairing?
A. N/A

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.