Hit and run Archived

12253 46th Ave S Seattle, WA 98178, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5309477

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Other

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Can anyone help identify this truck that took out our mailboxes? it happened on 1-20-19 and our cameras have great video of it happening but the police said they cannot do anything about it without a plate number.

The truck should be easy to spot with the broken side window and bed damage on drivers side, the passenger side bed has damage due to the hit and run. Its Its possibly a 97-99 Ford F150.

Any help is appreciated and we would LOVE the Tukwila police to treat this as a hit and run for the damage of 3 mailboxes and the labor it will take to fix them.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Rachel (Verified Official)

  • Closed Cheryl Thompson (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.