Sewer or Water Issue Archived

6409 Silent Moon Run Clarksville, MD, 21029, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 390

Issue ID:

5309526

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Snow & Ice Control

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

5313163, 5313343, 5309554

Description

Ice in the cul de sac. Heavy. Needs sand and deicer. Comes from freezing water run off
We

also asked...
Q. Select the issue
A. Other - please describe

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Howard County Admin II (Verified Official)

  • Monte (Registered User)

  • Jim Barker (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged M Shifflett (Verified Official)

  • Shelley F (Verified Official)

  • Amy Rill (Verified Official)

  • Closed Carl F (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.