Parking - (Enforcement, Meters & Abandoned Vehicles) Archived

394 Ferry St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5309547

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Parking - (Enforcement, Meters & Abandoned Vehicles)

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow, road safety

Description

Several cars remain in spite of the parking ban that began nearly 48 hours ago. Time to TICKET, TOW and get a plow/sander down the street to make it safe. If they were in Boston they would be ticked AND towed simultaneously! We have to take on a ZERO TOLERANCE LEVEL with people who have no consideration for anyone other than THEMSELVES. With snow, ice and frigid temps this now becomes (on top of a parking violation) a PUBLIC SAFETY ISSUE and I am NOT willing to have my, my family or my neighbor’s safety compromised because of anyone else! Thank you for your swift action.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.