Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

S-WASTE: Debris Acknowledged

Lamar Street Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1445

Issue ID:

5309664

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Debris

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

http://sw.maconbibb.us

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Several property owners have cleaned up their part of the street in the last couple of weeks. If you could bring a vehicle large enough for one trip, it would be great.

also asked...
Q. Size of debris larger or smaller than flatbed of pick up truck?
A. None of the above
Q. How many bags of leaves?
A. 15
Q. Where is the debris?
A. Debris on the curb or in the street

4 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Office101@SW (Verified Official)

  • KIM FRENCH (Registered User)

  • KIM FRENCH (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.